Estimated value
£489,350
Median £9,787/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £460,000£900,000
Estimated value: £489,350Last sold (Feb 2017): £415,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near E1 8LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
89 TIMES SQUARE E1 8GE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £485,000 | 47 | £10,319 | C | 87% |
SAPPHIRE COURT, 1 (FLAT 22) ENSIGN STREET E1 8JQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 47 | £10,106 | C | 86% |
8 - 18 (FLAT 11) RAMPART STREET E1 2LS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £900,000 | 57 | £15,789 | C | 84% |
65 TIMES SQUARE E1 8GE · Flat | Jul 2025 | £460,000 | 47 | £9,787 | C | 84% |
HADLEIGH HOUSE (FLAT 4) HADLEIGH CLOSE E1 4JH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £450,000 | 48 | £9,375 | C | 83% |
71 DURWARD STREET E1 5BT · Flat | Dec 2025 | £367,000 | 49 | £7,490 | C | 83% |
STOCKHOLM HOUSE (FLAT 41) SWEDENBORG GARDENS E1 8HR · Flat | Jun 2025 | £356,000 | 54 | £6,593 | C | 83% |
1 (FLAT 5) KING'S ARMS COURT E1 1AQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £190,000 | 47 | £4,043 | C | 83% |