Estimated value
£760,518
Median £7,682/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £845,000£1,130,000
Estimated value: £760,518Last sold (Mar 2012): £140,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near E1 5LD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
177 WOODSEER STREET E1 5HG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £845,000 | 110 | £7,682 | C | 81% |
26 SPRING WALK E1 5JA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £720,000 | 100 | £7,200 | C | 81% |
40 ERNEST STREET E1 4LS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £675,000 | 91 | £7,418 | C | 79% |
13 LANG STREET E1 4JE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £800,000 | 110 | £7,273 | E | 79% |
31 MOUNT TERRACE E1 2BB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £760,000 | 110 | £6,909 | D | 79% |
31 RONALD STREET E1 0DT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £385,000 | 74 | £5,203 | D | 78% |
115 WHITE HORSE ROAD E1 0NL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £952,000 | 92 | £10,348 | C | 77% |
8 ALDERNEY ROAD E1 4EG · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £1,130,000 | 113 | £10,000 | D | 77% |
7 ARBOUR SQUARE E1 0SH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £900,000 | 100 | £9,000 | E | 77% |