HouseValuation
Home·E1·Valuation

87, HARPLEY SQUARE, E1 4ES

Flat·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£394,295

Median £5,885/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £405,000£527,500
Estimated value: £394,295Last sold (Jul 2001): £115,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near E1 4ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BISCAY HOUSE (FLAT 7) MILE END ROAD
E1 4QU · Flat
Feb 2026£405,00074£5,473C90%
WICKFORD HOUSE (FLAT 9) WICKFORD STREET
E1 4HW · Flat
Jan 2026£270,00060£4,500C89%
6A PORTELET ROAD
E1 4ER · Flat
Nov 2025£470,00076£6,184C87%
98 CLARK STREET
E1 3HB · Flat
Mar 2026£385,00076£5,066C86%
60A SENRAB STREET
E1 0QF · Flat
Mar 2026£527,50074£7,128C86%
CARILLON COURT, 41 (7) GREATOREX STREET
E1 5EN · Flat
Mar 2026£332,50058£5,733C86%
69 HARPLEY SQUARE
E1 4ES · Flat
Jun 2025£430,00071£6,056D86%
TATE APARTMENTS, 3 (FLAT 5) SLY STREET
E1 2BE · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00069£5,797C85%
TRAMWAY COURT, 3 (FLAT 41) CANDLE STREET
E1 4RR · Flat
Sept 2025£382,50065£5,885C85%
CARILLON COURT, 41 (45) GREATOREX STREET
E1 5EN · Flat
Feb 2026£468,00058£8,069C85%

Dig deeper into this address