Estimated value
£426,720
Median £6,096/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£5,000Median £400,000£1,850,000
Estimated value: £426,720Last sold (Feb 2016): £227,300
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E1 4ES
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SIMS HOUSE (420D) COMMERCIAL ROAD E1 0LQ · Other | Jul 2025 | £400,000 | 63 | £6,349 | D | 78% |
127 LEMAN STREET E1 8EY · Other | Jun 2025 | £1,850,000 | 61 | £30,328 | D | 78% |
69 HARPLEY SQUARE E1 4ES · Flat | Jun 2025 | £430,000 | 71 | £6,056 | D | 77% |
40 SENRAB STREET E1 0QF · Other | Apr 2025 | £5,000 | 78 | £64 | D | 76% |
BISCAY HOUSE (FLAT 7) MILE END ROAD E1 4QU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 74 | £5,473 | C | 75% |
WITHY HOUSE (FLAT 73) GLOBE ROAD E1 4AL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £234,429 | 62 | £3,781 | D | 75% |
65 SENRAB STREET E1 0QF · Other | Jun 2025 | £6,400 | 79 | £81 | C | 75% |
123 LEMAN STREET E1 8EY · Other | Feb 2025 | £7,500 | 61 | £123 | D | 75% |
18 EMMOTT CLOSE E1 4QN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 73 | £6,096 | D | 74% |