Estimated value
£530,803
Median £5,833/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £490,000£765,000
Estimated value: £530,803Last sold (Jul 2018): £275,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near E1 4ER
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 PORTELET ROAD E1 4ER · Flat | Jan 2026 | £600,000 | 102 | £5,882 | C | 92% |
5 MOODY STREET E1 4BZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 84 | £5,833 | C | 88% |
6A PORTELET ROAD E1 4ER · Flat | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 76 | £6,184 | C | 84% |
31 ESSIAN STREET E1 4QE · Flat | Nov 2025 | £510,200 | 91 | £5,607 | C | 84% |
WEDDELL HOUSE (FLAT 9) DUCKETT STREET E1 4LT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | C | 84% |
1 (FLAT 29) PRESCOT STREET E1 8RJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £405,000 | 103 | £3,932 | D | 83% |
1 (FLAT 37) PRESCOT STREET E1 8RJ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £765,000 | 103 | £7,427 | D | 83% |
83 WHITE HORSE LANE E1 4LP · Flat | Jun 2025 | £685,000 | 81 | £8,457 | D | 83% |
1 (FLAT 15) PRESCOT STREET E1 8RJ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £389,500 | 103 | £3,782 | D | 82% |