HouseValuation
Home·E1·Valuation

356, BANCROFT ROAD, E1 4BU

Terraced·115·EPC C
Estimated value
£853,070

Median £7,418/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £800,000£1,200,000
Estimated value: £853,070Last sold (Sept 2010): £420,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near E1 4BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 ALDERNEY ROAD
E1 4EG · Terraced
Jul 2025£690,000110£6,273C84%
41 CLEVELAND WAY
E1 4TZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£525,000111£4,730C82%
40 ERNEST STREET
E1 4LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£675,00091£7,418C81%
13 LANG STREET
E1 4JE · Terraced
Nov 2025£800,000110£7,273E81%
17 PORTELET ROAD
E1 4EL · Terraced
Mar 2025£847,500104£8,149C81%
8 ALDERNEY ROAD
E1 4EG · Terraced
Jun 2025£1,130,000113£10,000D79%
41 ALDERNEY ROAD
E1 4EG · Terraced
Mar 2026£1,200,000155£7,742C79%
177 WOODSEER STREET
E1 5HG · Terraced
Aug 2025£845,000110£7,682C79%
26 SPRING WALK
E1 5JA · Terraced
Jul 2025£720,000100£7,200C78%
17 CALLAGHAN COTTAGES
E1 3AZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£686,000124£5,532C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address