HouseValuation
Home·E1·Valuation

39B, CEPHAS AVENUE, E1 4AT

Flat·33·EPC C
Estimated value
£299,343

Median £9,071/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £381,000£535,000
Estimated value: £299,343Last sold (Oct 2013): £213,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near E1 4AT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 RENNIE COTTAGES
E1 4JU · Flat
Dec 2025£260,00031£8,387C88%
GALVESTON HOUSE (FLAT 41) HARFORD STREET
E1 4RH · Flat
Jul 2025£205,00037£5,541C84%
GALVESTON HOUSE (FLAT 21) HARFORD STREET
E1 4RH · Flat
Jul 2025£220,00037£5,946C83%
20 CONANT MEWS
E1 8RZ · Flat
Feb 2026£425,00037£11,486B82%
19A ARGYLE ROAD
E1 4EQ · Flat
Mar 2025£535,00034£15,735C81%
27 COOPERS CLOSE
E1 4BB · Flat
Sept 2025£315,00041£7,683C79%
MARLBOROUGH LODGE, 4 (FLAT 3) CLEVELAND GROVE
E1 4XJ · Flat
Jul 2025£381,00042£9,071C77%
MARLBOROUGH LODGE, 4 (FLAT 15) CLEVELAND GROVE
E1 4XJ · Flat
Jun 2025£360,00042£8,571C77%
BATSON HOUSE (FLAT 23) FAIRCLOUGH STREET
E1 1RY · Flat
May 2025£410,00037£11,081C77%
HADLEIGH HOUSE (FLAT 4) HADLEIGH CLOSE
E1 4JH · Flat
Dec 2025£450,00048£9,375C76%