HouseValuation
Home·E1·Valuation

227A, MILE END ROAD, E1 4AA

Flat·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£560,310

Median £4,915/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £510,200£765,000
Estimated value: £560,310Last sold (Apr 2008): £310,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near E1 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 PORTELET ROAD
E1 4ER · Flat
Jan 2026£600,000102£5,882C89%
5 MOODY STREET
E1 4BZ · Flat
Mar 2026£490,00084£5,833C85%
EAGLE WORKS WEST, 56 (FLAT 25) QUAKER STREET
E1 6ST · Flat
Jan 2026£530,000123£4,309C84%
31 ESSIAN STREET
E1 4QE · Flat
Nov 2025£510,20091£5,607C81%
WEDDELL HOUSE (FLAT 9) DUCKETT STREET
E1 4LT · Flat
Nov 2025£380,00087£4,368C81%
1 (FLAT 29) PRESCOT STREET
E1 8RJ · Flat
Dec 2025£405,000103£3,932D80%
1 (FLAT 37) PRESCOT STREET
E1 8RJ · Flat
Dec 2025£765,000103£7,427D80%
1 (FLAT 15) PRESCOT STREET
E1 8RJ · Flat
Nov 2025£389,500103£3,782D79%
12 (APARTMENT 22) FAIRCLOUGH STREET
E1 1PT · Flat
Aug 2025£575,000117£4,915C79%
EAGLE WORKS WEST, 56 (FLAT 40) QUAKER STREET
E1 6ST · Flat
Jul 2025£385,000123£3,130C79%

Dig deeper into this address