HouseValuation
Home·E1·Valuation

6, CAVELL STREET, E1 2HP

Flat·63·EPC D
Estimated value
£361,179

Median £5,733/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£234,429Median £332,500£900,000
Estimated value: £361,179Last sold (Nov 2024): £371,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near E1 2HP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
TATE APARTMENTS, 3 (FLAT 5) SLY STREET
E1 2BE · Flat
Feb 2026£400,00069£5,797C87%
8 - 18 (FLAT 11) RAMPART STREET
E1 2LS · Flat
Jan 2026£900,00057£15,789C86%
PORCHESTER HOUSE (FLAT 4) PHILPOT STREET
E1 2JF · Flat
Sept 2025£300,00062£4,839D85%
NEWTON HOUSE (FLAT 39) CORNWALL STREET
E1 2QP · Flat
Jun 2025£320,00060£5,333D83%
CARILLON COURT, 41 (7) GREATOREX STREET
E1 5EN · Flat
Mar 2026£332,50058£5,733C83%
NEWTON HOUSE (FLAT 21) CORNWALL STREET
E1 2QP · Flat
May 2025£300,00060£5,000D82%
WITHY HOUSE (FLAT 73) GLOBE ROAD
E1 4AL · Flat
Nov 2025£234,42962£3,781D82%
CARILLON COURT, 41 (45) GREATOREX STREET
E1 5EN · Flat
Feb 2026£468,00058£8,069C82%
RUTHERFORD HOUSE (FLAT 29) BRADY STREET
E1 5PS · Flat
Feb 2026£273,60068£4,024C82%
TRINITY HALL, 6 (FLAT 18) DURWARD STREET