HouseValuation
Home·E1·Valuation

102, NEWARK STREET, E1 2ES

Flat·168·EPC F
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £540,000£875,000
Last sold (Dec 2021): £385,000

A
Now: 35/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 35/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near E1 2ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HANNAH BUILDING, 56 (FLAT 25) WATNEY STREET
E1 2QU · Flat
Mar 2026£270,000 - - - 76%
37 (FLAT 16) RAVEN ROW
E1 2EG · Flat
Nov 2025£475,000 - - - 72%
KELDAY HEIGHTS, 2 (FLAT 54) SPENCER WAY
E1 2PW · Flat
Nov 2025£540,000 - - - 72%
APEX HOUSE, 17 (FLAT 2) BACON STREET
E1 6LF · Flat
Mar 2026£695,000 - - - 72%
ROCOCCO HOUSE, 65 (FLAT 2) PRINCELET STREET
E1 5LP · Flat
Mar 2026£773,000 - - - 71%
110 (FLAT 1) BRICK LANE
E1 6RL · Flat
Mar 2026£575,000 - - - 71%
GATSBY APARTMENTS, 68 (FLAT 7) WENTWORTH STREET
E1 7BB · Flat
Mar 2026£875,000 - - - 71%
CORNELL BUILDING, 1 (FLAT 208) COKE STREET
E1 1ER · Flat
Mar 2026£500,000 - - - 71%
26 (FLAT 2) CANNON STREET ROAD
E1 0BH · Flat
Mar 2026£455,000 - - - 71%
SCULPTURE HOUSE, 4 (FLAT 707) KILLICK WAY
E1 3FE · Flat
Mar 2026£302,000 - - - 71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address