Estimated value
£239,850
Median £3,075/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,026Median £230,000£305,000
Estimated value: £239,850Last sold (Apr 2014): £124,999
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DY9 7LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 SPRING STREET DY9 7EL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,500 | 67 | £2,739 | C | 88% |
44 CHESTNUT DRIVE DY9 0GH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,500 | 69 | £4,138 | C | 86% |
18 HOLCROFT ROAD DY9 7LL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | C | 85% |
38 RUFFORD ROAD DY9 7LU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £204,000 | 90 | £2,267 | D | 84% |
22 HATFIELD ROAD DY9 7LP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £265,000 | 67 | £3,955 | C | 83% |
45 SPRING STREET DY9 7EL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £206,000 | 67 | £3,075 | D | 83% |
68 NEW FARM ROAD DY9 7PJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 89 | £2,978 | D | 83% |
31 GRAYLING ROAD DY9 7AZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 76 | £4,013 | C | 83% |
44 HATFIELD ROAD DY9 7LW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £91,026 | 67 | £1,359 | D | 82% |