HouseValuation
Home·DY9·Valuation

7, MIDDLEFIELD LANE, DY9 0PY

Detached·299·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,209,754

Median £4,046/m² in your area × 299 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£525,000Median £950,000£1,600,000
Estimated value: £1,209,754Last sold (Dec 2016): £815,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DY9 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SUNDOWN BELBROUGHTON ROAD
DY9 0EW · Detached
Jan 2026£1,060,000262£4,046D89%
63 MIDDLEFIELD LANE
DY9 0PY · Detached
Jun 2025£950,000284£3,345D89%
1 WIGORN LANE
DY9 0TB · Detached
May 2025£900,000304£2,961D82%
THE OLD VICARAGE ST LEONARDS SQUARE
DY9 9PN · Detached
Oct 2025£1,600,000326£4,908E78%
REST-HARROW WORCESTER ROAD
DY9 0EP · Detached
Nov 2025£1,450,000345£4,203C78%
19 DINGLE ROAD
DY9 0RS · Detached
Jul 2025£890,000239£3,724D78%
THE BIRCHES, 8 BELL MEADOW
DY9 0YY · Detached
Jan 2026£685,000169£4,053D77%
34 REDLAKE DRIVE
DY9 0RX · Detached
Dec 2024£875,000271£3,229C75%
4A MEADOWCROFT
DY9 0LJ · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000155£3,387D75%
HARWOOD HOUSE WASSELL GROVE LANE
DY9 9JH · Detached
Feb 2025£1,550,000278£5,576D75%

Dig deeper into this address