HouseValuation
Home·DY8·Valuation

16, WESTMINSTER ROAD, DY8 5EA

Semi-detached·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£267,064

Median £3,514/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £250,000£290,000
Estimated value: £267,064Last sold (Jan 2020): £190,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DY8 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 MOUNT ROAD
DY8 5AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,50067£1,754D87%
52 LYNDHURST DRIVE
DY8 5YQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00078£3,013D87%
9 ELMWOOD ROAD
DY8 5JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00074£3,514D86%
34 SANDFIELD ROAD
DY8 5UG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00066£2,652D85%
24 COLDSTREAM DRIVE
DY8 5QZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,00078£3,718C85%
17 BRAMBLESIDE
DY8 5XL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,00086£2,756C84%
20 THE POPLARS
DY8 5SN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,00066£3,788D84%
14 LYNDHURST DRIVE
DY8 5YH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00078£3,205E84%
22 NEWBURY ROAD
DY8 5HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00072£3,750D84%
6 ARUNDEL ROAD
DY8 5EG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£273,00076£3,592C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address