HouseValuation
Home·DY8·Valuation

52, YORK CRESCENT, DY8 4RT

Semi-detached·91·EPC D
Estimated value
£244,244

Median £2,684/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£195,000Median £241,000£375,000
Estimated value: £244,244Last sold (Nov 2022): £345,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DY8 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35A BRIDLE ROAD
DY8 4QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00082£4,573D91%
45 DENNIS HALL ROAD
DY8 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£294,00085£3,459D91%
8 CHURCH AVENUE
DY8 4JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00087£2,299D90%
20 PERIVALE WAY
DY8 4ND · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,00095£2,684D89%
18 CHEVIOT ROAD
DY8 4LH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00089£2,472D89%
8 CHURCH AVENUE
DY8 4JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00087£2,241D88%
43 CORNWALL ROAD
DY8 4TE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£241,00079£3,051C88%
10 PENFIELDS ROAD
DY8 4LB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£237,50093£2,554C87%
84 RICHMOND GROVE
DY8 4SF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00081£3,827D87%
27 CORBETT CRESCENT
DY8 4JU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,00089£2,472D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address