Estimated value
£240,239
Median £3,041/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £230,000£282,500
Estimated value: £240,239Last sold (Jan 2014): £120,250
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near DY8 4EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 BREDON ROAD DY8 4LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,500 | 87 | £2,098 | D | 90% |
21 KEATS CLOSE DY8 4NA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 69 | £3,333 | D | 88% |
6 RUSHALL CLOSE DY8 4XE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | C | 87% |
21 ELGIN CLOSE DY8 4JW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 85 | £2,059 | D | 87% |
33 KING STREET DY8 3QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 69 | £3,478 | D | 86% |
8 TAMAR RISE DY8 4LF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 72 | £2,917 | C | 86% |
31 DUNSLEY ROAD DY8 3LR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £248,000 | 68 | £3,647 | D | 86% |
3 STREAM ROAD DY8 5QU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | D | 85% |
97 BELLS LANE DY8 5DW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 90 | £2,444 | D | 85% |