HouseValuation
Home·DY8·Valuation

3, PIPER PLACE, DY8 4DF

Flat·64·EPC C
Estimated value
£175,744

Median £2,746/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £158,000£215,000
Estimated value: £175,744Last sold (Jul 2025): £125,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 4 points.

Sales near DY8 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 TREFOIL GARDENS
DY8 4DB · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719C89%
RICHMOND GARDENS (FLAT 7) HIGH STREET
DY8 4HG · Flat
Feb 2026£75,00063£1,190E84%
WESTHILL COURT (FLAT 10) HAGLEY ROAD
DY8 1RH · Flat
Jan 2026£198,00061£3,246C84%
STUART WORKS (11 THE MILL) HIGH STREET
DY8 4FA · Flat
Jan 2026£173,00063£2,746E83%
DEVON HOUSE (FLAT 9) BRETTELL LANE
DY8 4BA · Flat
Jan 2026£108,00049£2,204C83%
10 CAMELLIA GARDENS
DY8 5TE · Flat
Nov 2025£189,95060£3,166C82%
11 TREFOIL GARDENS
DY8 4DB · Flat
Mar 2026£158,00053£2,981B82%
51C SOUTH ROAD
DY8 3YJ · Flat
Oct 2025£102,00057£1,789C81%
WILLETS LODGE (50B) CLOCK TOWER VIEW
DY8 5TJ · Flat
Jan 2026£146,00070£2,086D81%
MONARCH WAY APARTMENTS, 105 OLD WHARF ROAD
DY8 4FQ · Flat
Aug 2025£215,00067£3,209B81%