Estimated value
£450,374
Median £3,361/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £380,000£565,000
Estimated value: £450,374Last sold (Jul 2014): £297,500
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DY8 2XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HAYBRIDGE AVENUE DY8 2XG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £565,000 | 133 | £4,248 | C | 84% |
51 BEECH ROAD DY8 2AS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 119 | £3,361 | D | 83% |
117 HEATH LANE DY8 1RG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 125 | £3,040 | C | 82% |
40 LAVENDER LANE DY8 3EF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £289,000 | 119 | £2,429 | C | 80% |
3 BEECH ROAD DY8 2AS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 108 | £3,935 | C | 78% |
7 RECTORY GARDENS DY8 2HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £355,000 | 100 | £3,550 | D | 78% |
126 MERIDEN AVENUE DY8 4QR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 126 | £3,532 | D | 77% |
23 ACORN GROVE DY8 4XJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 152 | £2,039 | C | 77% |
4 COBDEN STREET DY8 3RU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £258,000 | 99 | £2,606 | D | 76% |