HouseValuation
Home·DY8·Valuation

6, PEDMORE MEWS, DY8 2PY

Flat·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£188,478

Median £2,547/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £155,000£198,000
Estimated value: £188,478Last sold (Mar 2014): £165,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near DY8 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
WILLETS LODGE (50B) CLOCK TOWER VIEW
DY8 5TJ · Flat
Jan 2026£146,00070£2,086D81%
PRIORY COURT (FLAT 39) GLASSHOUSE HILL
DY8 1NJ · Flat
Sept 2025£177,00063£2,810C80%
GRIFFITHS LODGE (10) CLOCK TOWER VIEW
DY8 5TJ · Flat
Aug 2025£150,00073£2,055C80%
RICHMOND GARDENS (FLAT 7) HIGH STREET
DY8 4HG · Flat
Feb 2026£75,00063£1,190E79%
3 PIPER PLACE
DY8 4DF · Flat
Jul 2025£125,00064£1,953C79%
STUART WORKS (11 THE MILL) HIGH STREET
DY8 4FA · Flat
Jan 2026£173,00063£2,746E78%
24 TREFOIL GARDENS
DY8 4DB · Flat
Oct 2025£150,00081£1,852B78%
WESTHILL COURT (FLAT 10) HAGLEY ROAD
DY8 1RH · Flat
Jan 2026£198,00061£3,246C78%
17 TREFOIL GARDENS
DY8 4DB · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719C78%
RED ADMIRAL APARTMENTS (11) WORCESTER STREET
DY8 1AJ · Flat
Oct 2025£191,00075£2,547B78%