HouseValuation
Home·DY8·Valuation

22, PEDMORE MEWS, DY8 2PY

Flat·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£157,135

Median £2,857/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £158,000£203,000
Estimated value: £157,135Last sold (Feb 2008): £180,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near DY8 2PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
UNION LODGE (66F) MARSHALL CRESCENT
DY8 5TA · Flat
Feb 2026£140,00052£2,692D85%
RICHMOND GARDENS (FLAT 7) HIGH STREET
DY8 4HG · Flat
Feb 2026£75,00063£1,190E82%
STUART WORKS (11 THE MILL) HIGH STREET
DY8 4FA · Flat
Jan 2026£173,00063£2,746E81%
WESTHILL COURT (FLAT 10) HAGLEY ROAD
DY8 1RH · Flat
Jan 2026£198,00061£3,246C81%
DEVON HOUSE (FLAT 9) BRETTELL LANE
DY8 4BA · Flat
Jan 2026£108,00049£2,204C81%
17 TREFOIL GARDENS
DY8 4DB · Flat
Jan 2026£155,00057£2,719C81%
66 FREDERICKS CLOSE
DY8 3YW · Flat
Sept 2025£160,00056£2,857D80%
11 TREFOIL GARDENS
DY8 4DB · Flat
Mar 2026£158,00053£2,981B80%
60 FREDERICKS CLOSE
DY8 3YW · Flat
Dec 2025£203,00054£3,759C80%
REDHILL COURT (FLAT 10) REDHILL
DY8 1NG · Flat
Mar 2026£147,00041£3,585D80%

Dig deeper into this address