HouseValuation
Home·DY8·Valuation

2, BEECH ROAD, DY8 2AR

Semi-detached·74·EPC E
Estimated value
£255,966

Median £3,459/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,500Median £265,000£375,000
Estimated value: £255,966Last sold (Oct 2018): £245,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near DY8 2AR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35A BRIDLE ROAD
DY8 4QE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00082£4,573D83%
8 PARK ROAD WEST
DY8 3NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00070£4,214D83%
45 DENNIS HALL ROAD
DY8 4EJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£294,00085£3,459D83%
162 COLLIS STREET
DY8 4EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£190,00068£2,794D83%
13B VALE STREET
DY8 4ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00077£3,442E82%
45 MOUNT ROAD
DY8 5AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£117,50067£1,754D82%
52 LYNDHURST DRIVE
DY8 5YQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00078£3,013D82%
15 POPLAR ROAD
DY8 3BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00083£3,614D82%
9 ELMWOOD ROAD
DY8 5JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00074£3,514D81%
18 BEN NEVIS WAY
DY8 4UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£193,00076£2,539D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address