HouseValuation
Home·DY6·Valuation

7, BARNETT GREEN, DY6 9PG

Semi-detached·86·EPC C
Estimated value
£294,722

Median £3,427/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £287,500£350,000
Estimated value: £294,722Last sold (Jun 2025): £315,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near DY6 9PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
141 BARNETT LANE
DY6 9PN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00089£3,427C89%
29 FELLOWS AVENUE
DY6 9ET · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£242,50081£2,994C88%
142 KINGSLEY ROAD
DY6 9RP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00074£3,649D87%
22 CASEWELL ROAD
DY6 9HB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,80079£3,428D87%
13 KINGSLEY ROAD
DY6 9RY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,00096£3,646C87%
8 ESSEX AVENUE
DY6 9RH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00086£3,372C86%
1 BARNETT GREEN
DY6 9PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£287,50074£3,885C86%
9 ROSS DRIVE
DY6 9EP · Detached
Mar 2026£320,00094£3,404C86%
7 CATESBY DRIVE
DY6 7RJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00074£3,041C86%
JOHEDA NEW STREET
DY6 9UA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00077£2,727C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address