Estimated value
£332,079
Median £3,817/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£251,500Median £355,000£425,000
Estimated value: £332,079Last sold (Dec 2021): £210,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near DY5 3XT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 QUINCY RISE DY5 3LL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £295,000 | 74 | £3,986 | D | 88% |
15 FRESHWATER DRIVE DY5 3TP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 95 | £4,474 | D | 88% |
5 PENRITH CLOSE DY5 3YX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 98 | £4,158 | C | 87% |
1 HUNSTANTON CLOSE DY5 3QZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 91 | £3,352 | D | 87% |
63 SANDRINGHAM WAY DY5 3JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 96 | £3,802 | C | 87% |
5 BORROWDALE CLOSE DY5 3RW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 82 | £3,902 | E | 86% |
14 OAKHILL DRIVE DY5 3PP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £355,000 | 93 | £3,817 | D | 85% |
7 LORRAINER AVENUE DY5 3FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 101 | £3,614 | D | 85% |
21 ASHTON PARK DRIVE DY5 3ER · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 99 | £3,081 | C | 84% |