Estimated value
£188,576
Median £2,656/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £175,500£234,000
Estimated value: £188,576Last sold (Feb 2015): £85,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near DY5 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 ROOKERY AVENUE DY5 3NN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £170,000 | 64 | £2,656 | D | 87% |
14 LEYS ROAD DY5 3UR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 61 | £2,951 | C | 87% |
44 VICTORIA ROAD DY5 1DD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 81 | £2,407 | D | 86% |
34 BRADLEYMORE ROAD DY5 3HP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 79 | £1,899 | D | 85% |
44 MAUGHAN STREET DY5 2DL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £234,000 | 78 | £3,000 | D | 85% |
17 WILLIAM STREET DY5 3XH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £161,500 | 80 | £2,019 | D | 85% |
22 SPRINGFIELD ROAD DY5 3RD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £163,000 | 68 | £2,397 | D | 85% |
19 BANK STREET DY5 3DA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £117,000 | 81 | £1,444 | D | 84% |
49 THE BREEZE DY5 3AG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £212,500 | 79 | £2,690 | C | 84% |