Estimated value
£375,856
Median £3,614/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £365,000£425,000
Estimated value: £375,856Last sold (Mar 2025): £440,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DY5 3FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 PENRITH CLOSE DY5 3YX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £407,500 | 98 | £4,158 | C | 90% |
63 SANDRINGHAM WAY DY5 3JR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 96 | £3,802 | C | 90% |
3 BRYTHILL DRIVE DY5 3LU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 107 | £3,037 | C | 88% |
1 ASHTON PARK DRIVE DY5 3ER · Detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 114 | £3,202 | C | 88% |
7 LORRAINER AVENUE DY5 3FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £365,000 | 101 | £3,614 | D | 88% |
21 ASHTON PARK DRIVE DY5 3ER · Detached | Nov 2025 | £305,000 | 99 | £3,081 | C | 87% |
17 BRYTHILL DRIVE DY5 3LU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 111 | £3,423 | C | 86% |
15 FRESHWATER DRIVE DY5 3TP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 95 | £4,474 | D | 85% |
14 BRAYFORD AVENUE DY5 3PW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 108 | £3,843 | C | 85% |