HouseValuation
Home·DY5·Valuation

16, COXCROFT AVENUE, DY5 2ED

Semi-detached·73·EPC D
Estimated value
£191,406

Median £2,622/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£108,000Median £186,000£273,000
Estimated value: £191,406Last sold (Dec 2022): £221,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DY5 2ED

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 SORREL WALK
DY5 2QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00065£3,231D90%
17 MOUSEHALL FARM ROAD
DY5 2LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£273,00083£3,289D89%
27 WALKER AVENUE
DY5 2LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00082£2,622D89%
87 THORNS ROAD
DY5 2LA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£108,00069£1,565D89%
23 HERN ROAD
DY5 2PN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£186,00069£2,696D88%
27 SOUTHCOTT AVENUE
DY5 2SW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£267,50083£3,223D87%
4 MARYLAND ROAD
DY5 2HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£180,00077£2,338D87%
20 ROOKERY PARK
DY5 4LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£180,00078£2,308D86%
47 WOODLAND AVENUE
DY5 1EH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,00068£2,426D85%
102 DELPH ROAD
DY5 2TR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£186,00074£2,514D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address