HouseValuation
Home·DY5·Valuation

130, NEW STREET, DY5 2BB

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£168,952

Median £3,017/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £180,000£245,000
Estimated value: £168,952Last sold (Nov 2017): £92,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DY5 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SOUTH PARK MEWS
DY5 2HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£145,00054£2,685C88%
79 AMBLECOTE ROAD
DY5 2YQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00061£3,443D88%
38 FARM ROAD
DY5 2XH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00060£3,033D88%
167C COMMONSIDE
DY5 4AD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£125,00060£2,083D86%
44 FOX FOOT DRIVE
DY5 3XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£175,00058£3,017D84%
23 BARBROOK DRIVE
DY5 3PZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00064£3,828D84%
167D COMMONSIDE
DY5 4AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£130,00060£2,167D84%
75 ORCHARD STREET
DY5 1PL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00049£2,551D84%
11 SORREL WALK
DY5 2QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00065£3,231D84%
4 PARK ROAD
DY5 2DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00062£2,903D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address