Estimated value
£247,320
Median £2,290/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£182,000Median £245,000£268,000
Estimated value: £247,320Last sold (Jun 2006): £161,995
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DY4 9SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
126 HURST LANE DY4 9AT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 102 | £2,255 | C | 90% |
133 BLOOMFIELD ROAD DY4 9EB · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £268,000 | 110 | £2,436 | C | 85% |
6 PARKERS WAY DY4 9EL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | C | 84% |
159 BLOOMFIELD ROAD DY4 9EB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £245,000 | 107 | £2,290 | C | 84% |
131 THUNDERBOLT WAY DY4 9SG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £262,500 | 119 | £2,206 | C | 83% |
21 THUNDERBOLT WAY DY4 9SG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | C | 83% |
21 WELLINGTON ROAD DY4 8RT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 105 | £1,733 | D | 82% |
34 SCOTT STREET DY4 7AG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £262,500 | 114 | £2,303 | C | 81% |
6 PARKES LANE DY4 9JG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 106 | £1,792 | C | 81% |