Estimated value
£85,963
Median £1,829/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£39,995Median £78,000£105,000
Estimated value: £85,963Last sold (Jul 2015): £35,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near DY4 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 CARVER COURT DY4 0AT · Flat | Feb 2026 | £75,000 | 41 | £1,829 | E | 85% |
17 WARREN CLOSE DY4 9PQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £57,000 | 40 | £1,425 | D | 84% |
NEY COURT (FLAT 5) BRADLEY STREET DY4 7TA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £54,500 | 47 | £1,160 | E | 83% |
38 MYTTON GROVE DY4 9TF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £103,000 | 41 | £2,512 | D | 82% |
87 TUDOR COURT DY4 8UW · Flat | Aug 2025 | £85,000 | 42 | £2,024 | E | 79% |
4 GOUGH DRIVE DY4 7AL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £87,500 | 50 | £1,750 | C | 79% |
10 WORDSWORTH CLOSE DY4 0TQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £60,000 | 44 | £1,364 | D | 78% |
48 MYTTON GROVE DY4 9TF · Flat | Jan 2026 | £78,000 | 33 | £2,364 | C | 77% |
38 RUGELEY CLOSE DY4 9TG · Flat | Jun 2025 | £105,000 | 51 | £2,059 | C | 76% |