HouseValuation
Home·DY4·Valuation

2, SWIFT AVENUE, DY4 8DD

Other·111·EPC B
Estimated value
£325,896

Median £2,936/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £323,000£415,000
Estimated value: £325,896Last sold (Jul 2022): £9,984,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DY4 8DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PRINCES COURT (5) HIGH STREET
DY4 9JE · Flat
Jan 2026£160,000112£1,429B72%
21 WELLINGTON ROAD
DY4 8RT · Terraced
Feb 2026£182,000105£1,733D72%
1 WATERFIELD CLOSE
DY4 8BB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£236,25097£2,436C71%
21 NARRAWAY GROVE
DY4 0QH · Detached
Mar 2026£415,000118£3,517C71%
1 ADDENBROOK WAY
DY4 0QB · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000101£4,059C71%
19 SUNDOWNER GROVE
DY4 8BY · Detached
Jun 2025£382,00099£3,859B71%
17 SUNDOWNER GROVE
DY4 8BY · Detached
May 2025£368,60099£3,723B70%
126 HURST LANE
DY4 9AT · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000102£2,255C70%
22 SUNDOWNER GROVE
DY4 8BY · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£323,000110£2,936B69%
12 BOLTON RISE
DY4 0WE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,000107£2,710B69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address