Estimated value
£299,460
Median £3,255/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£205,000Median £327,000£415,000
Estimated value: £299,460Last sold (Sept 2022): £265,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near DY4 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 SPRING MEADOW DY4 7BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £205,000 | 91 | £2,253 | C | 86% |
1 ADDENBROOK WAY DY4 0QB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 101 | £4,059 | C | 86% |
16 MORRISON ROAD DY4 7PU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 87 | £2,529 | C | 84% |
11 THE LEASOWES DY4 7LT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £327,000 | 105 | £3,114 | C | 84% |
24 BROOKES MEADOW DY4 9RB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 98 | £3,469 | C | 82% |
6 HAINES CLOSE DY4 7RW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £245,000 | 83 | £2,952 | C | 81% |
9 CHARTER ROAD DY4 0HU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £332,000 | 102 | £3,255 | C | 81% |
21 NARRAWAY GROVE DY4 0QH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 118 | £3,517 | C | 80% |
18 DAWN DRIVE DY4 0DT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 85 | £3,471 | C | 80% |