HouseValuation
Home·DY4·Valuation

91, GRACE ROAD, DY4 0PG

Semi-detached·94·EPC C
Estimated value
£295,160

Median £3,140/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £270,000£410,000
Estimated value: £295,160Last sold (Feb 2018): £129,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near DY4 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 DAWN DRIVE
DY4 0DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00085£3,471C91%
24 WAKE GREEN ROAD
DY4 0AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£292,00093£3,140C90%
12 HOPTON CLOSE
DY4 0DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£309,00097£3,186C88%
29 CORONATION ROAD
DY4 0YA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00087£2,356D88%
3 CHARLES ROAD
DY4 0NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,00087£2,839C88%
292 POWIS AVENUE
DY4 0RW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£185,00086£2,151D87%
148 GOSPEL OAK ROAD
DY4 0DW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£160,00098£1,633D87%
30 WAKE GREEN ROAD
DY4 0AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00081£3,333C85%
14 MAYHURST CLOSE
DY4 0TS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£246,00096£2,563D85%
1 ADDENBROOK WAY
DY4 0QB · Detached
Mar 2026£410,000101£4,059C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address