Estimated value
£273,877
Median £2,659/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £234,000£330,000
Estimated value: £273,877Last sold (Nov 2022): £205,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near DY3 2PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 THORNLEIGH DY3 2JA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 105 | £1,524 | C | 86% |
61 SANDSTONE CLOSE DY3 2EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 73 | £2,836 | D | 85% |
23 JEWS LANE DY3 2AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | D | 84% |
4 FERNDOWN AVENUE DY3 3LQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 89 | £2,697 | D | 83% |
28 HICKMERELANDS LANE DY3 3SS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £242,000 | 94 | £2,574 | D | 83% |
7 AYLESFORD CLOSE DY3 3QB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £330,000 | 93 | £3,548 | D | 82% |
20 CRICKET MEADOW DY3 2BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 82% |
28 BARN AVENUE DY3 3LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 90 | £3,500 | D | 82% |
14 ST JAMES STREET DY3 2AS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £234,000 | 88 | £2,659 | C | 82% |