Estimated value
£152,166
Median £3,623/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £240,000£350,000
Estimated value: £152,166Last sold (Jul 2020): £121,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Sales near DY3 2ND
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 DUKE STREET DY3 2DJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 52 | £3,846 | C | 84% |
35 OX STREET DY3 2DG · Detached | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 54 | £4,444 | C | 80% |
64 ALDERDALE AVENUE DY3 3TX · Detached | Feb 2026 | £272,000 | 54 | £5,037 | C | 79% |
17 ABBEY STREET DY3 2ND · Flat | Sept 2025 | £80,000 | 42 | £1,905 | C | 79% |
41 SANDSTONE CLOSE DY3 2EQ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £63,000 | 44 | £1,432 | D | 73% |
46 HASLINGDEN CRESCENT DY3 2FE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 106 | £3,113 | C | 71% |
23 GIDEONS CLOSE DY3 2HY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 62 | £3,226 | C | 71% |
1 LOWESWATER DRIVE DY3 2RG · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 69 | £3,623 | C | 71% |
55 HERMIT STREET DY3 2BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 113 | £1,681 | C | 71% |
60 DUDLEY ROAD DY3 1SX · Detached | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 50 | £7,000 | D | 70% |