HouseValuation
Home·DY3·Valuation

75, GOODRICH MEWS, DY3 2FB

Flat·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£121,835

Median £2,065/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£63,000Median £127,000£153,000
Estimated value: £121,835Last sold (Sept 2025): £137,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DY3 2FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 GOODRICH MEWS
DY3 2FB · Flat
Mar 2025£127,00060£2,117B84%
37 GOODRICH MEWS
DY3 2FB · Flat
Mar 2025£127,00063£2,016B84%
47 ORCHARD GROVE
DY3 2UX · Flat
Jun 2025£128,00062£2,065C82%
10 CENTRAL DRIVE
DY3 2QF · Flat
Dec 2025£94,95071£1,337C81%
22 ETTYMORE CLOSE
DY3 3SP · Flat
Oct 2025£115,00062£1,855C81%
8 NORTH ONE MEWS
DY3 3PA · Flat
Sept 2025£145,00064£2,266C80%
2 REDSTONE WAY
DY3 2ED · Flat
Feb 2025£140,00059£2,373C80%
17 ABBEY STREET
DY3 2ND · Flat
Sept 2025£80,00042£1,905C79%
41 SANDSTONE CLOSE
DY3 2EQ · Flat
Dec 2025£63,00044£1,432D79%
THE GREYHOUND (4) WOMBOURNE ROAD
DY3 4NF · Flat
Jan 2026£153,00074£2,068C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address