Estimated value
£150,012
Median £1,852/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £150,000£208,000
Estimated value: £150,012Last sold (Jul 2019): £134,950
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near DY3 2BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61 SANDSTONE CLOSE DY3 2EQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £207,000 | 73 | £2,836 | D | 91% |
23 JEWS LANE DY3 2AA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 75 | £1,200 | D | 90% |
20 CRICKET MEADOW DY3 2BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 88% |
39 LAKE STREET DY3 2AT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £124,000 | 83 | £1,494 | E | 88% |
30 BARR STREET DY3 2LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 81 | £1,852 | C | 87% |
35 BARR STREET DY3 2LZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £135,000 | 77 | £1,753 | D | 87% |
25A BARR STREET DY3 2LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 85 | £1,412 | E | 86% |
3 GROSVENOR ROAD SOUTH DY3 2ST · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £208,000 | 87 | £2,391 | D | 86% |
52 INHEDGE STREET DY3 1XY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 76 | £2,105 | D | 86% |