HouseValuation
Home·DY3·Valuation

11, ROBERTS GREEN ROAD, DY3 2BB

Semi-detached·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£204,743

Median £2,659/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £215,000£282,000
Estimated value: £204,743Last sold (Nov 2025): £195,000

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near DY3 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ST JAMES STREET
DY3 2AS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£234,00088£2,659C88%
45 BULL STREET
DY3 2NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£187,00082£2,280C86%
13 CYPRESS AVENUE
DY3 2JF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£265,00087£3,046C86%
16 ROBERT STREET
DY3 2AY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00076£3,092D85%
14 ALDERWOOD RISE
DY3 2DY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£169,00068£2,485C85%
2C HOPYARD LANE
DY3 2XG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£282,00095£2,968B84%
36 THORNLEIGH
DY3 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00085£2,294D84%
28 NEW STREET
DY3 2UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00058£3,707B84%
54 PLEASANT VIEW
DY3 2QJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00075£2,133C84%
13 HILLSIDE
DY3 2JT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£168,00084£2,000C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address