HouseValuation
Home·DY3·Valuation

32, MONUMENT LANE, DY3 1LY

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£301,620

Median £2,742/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £270,000£348,000
Estimated value: £301,620Last sold (Aug 2020): £170,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near DY3 1LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 MONUMENT LANE
DY3 1LY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£197,50096£2,057D92%
26 BATH STREET
DY3 1LR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£276,900101£2,742D89%
65 BILSTON STREET
DY3 1JA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00094£2,394D86%
52 BATH STREET
DY3 1LT · Detached
Mar 2026£300,000101£2,970D85%
71 QUEENS ROAD
DY3 1HL · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£312,00098£3,184D85%
34 MONUMENT LANE
DY3 1LY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£200,00080£2,500C84%
23 TURLS HILL ROAD
DY3 1HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£348,00089£3,910D84%
14 CLAREMONT ROAD
DY3 1HN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00082£2,951D84%
93 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
DY3 1QX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000118£2,288D84%
18 HIGH PARK CRESCENT
DY3 1QZ · Detached
Feb 2026£235,000114£2,061D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address