Estimated value
£266,322
Median £2,238/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £235,000£325,000
Estimated value: £266,322Last sold (Jun 2017): £120,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near DY2 9SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 CRADLEY PARK ROAD DY2 9SR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £246,500 | 125 | £1,972 | C | 95% |
18 ARCH HILL STREET DY2 9QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £176,000 | 126 | £1,397 | C | 90% |
14 BLACKACRE ROAD DY2 8NB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,995 | 115 | £1,835 | C | 85% |
112 PARK ROAD DY2 9DD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 112 | £1,411 | D | 83% |
21 CASCADE WAY DY2 8RJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 105 | £2,238 | C | 83% |
18 NORTHFIELD ROAD DY2 9JA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £325,000 | 125 | £2,600 | C | 81% |
12 CHICHESTER AVENUE DY2 9JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 88 | £2,727 | C | 80% |
7 LYTTLETON CLOSE DY2 0JR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £70,000 | 99 | £707 | C | 80% |
42 CHICHESTER AVENUE DY2 9JJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 87 | £2,701 | C | 80% |