HouseValuation
Home·DY2·Valuation

39, CRADLEY PARK ROAD, DY2 9SP

Semi-detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£252,410

Median £2,935/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,900Median £237,000£279,950
Estimated value: £252,410Last sold (Mar 2024): £212,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near DY2 9SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 TANSLEY HILL ROAD
DY2 7EP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00075£2,733E85%
36A CRADLEY ROAD
DY2 9RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00074£2,973C85%
21 DOUBLE ROW
DY2 9LL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£261,00093£2,806D84%
13 NORTHFIELD ROAD
DY2 9JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00082£2,988D84%
88 BOWLING GREEN ROAD
DY2 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£279,95092£3,043C83%
4 MATLOCK CLOSE
DY2 9RP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£237,00080£2,963D83%
39 UPLANDS ROAD
DY2 8BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,90089£1,920D83%
93 CRABOURNE ROAD
DY2 0EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00076£2,895D83%
53 LYNBROOK CLOSE
DY2 9HE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£270,00092£2,935E83%
87 HIGHBRIDGE ROAD
DY2 0HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00086£2,267D83%

Dig deeper into this address