HouseValuation
Home·DY2·Valuation

3, QUAYSIDE WALK, DY2 9PT

Semi-detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£306,800

Median £2,600/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £245,000£325,000
Estimated value: £306,800Last sold (Jul 2020): £192,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near DY2 9PT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 NORTHFIELD ROAD
DY2 9JA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000125£2,600C87%
18 ARCH HILL STREET
DY2 9QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£176,000126£1,397C84%
88 BOWLING GREEN ROAD
DY2 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£279,95092£3,043C83%
4 CRADLEY PARK ROAD
DY2 9SR · Terraced
Jan 2026£246,500125£1,972C83%
18 EVESHAM RISE
DY2 9QH · Semi-detached
May 2025£295,000119£2,479C82%
22 LOMBARD AVENUE
DY2 9RW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£200,000118£1,695D81%
27 TEWKESBURY DRIVE
DY2 9RS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00088£2,614C79%
45 NEWLAND GROVE
DY2 0TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00092£2,663C79%
14 BLACKACRE ROAD
DY2 8NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,995115£1,835C79%
36A CRADLEY ROAD
DY2 9RB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00074£2,973C79%

Dig deeper into this address