HouseValuation
Home·DY2·Valuation

30, WHARF MEWS, DY2 9LD

Flat·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£112,752

Median £2,088/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,500Median £130,000£180,000
Estimated value: £112,752Last sold (Apr 2014): £103,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near DY2 9LD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
95 PURLIN WHARF
DY2 9PQ · Flat
Oct 2025£91,00060£1,517C86%
83 PURLIN WHARF
DY2 9PQ · Flat
Feb 2026£142,00068£2,088C84%
26 QUAYSIDE WALK
DY2 9PT · Flat
Aug 2025£120,50062£1,944C84%
29 QUAYSIDE WALK
DY2 9PT · Flat
Aug 2025£140,00057£2,456B81%
45 PURLIN WHARF
DY2 9PQ · Flat
Oct 2025£129,00066£1,955C80%
29C BENNETTS HILL
DY2 7EW · Flat
Nov 2025£83,50046£1,815D79%
33 CHICHESTER AVENUE
DY2 9JJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£180,00060£3,000C78%
56 WELLSPRING GARDENS
DY2 8RL · Flat
Jun 2025£130,00060£2,167C78%
91 PURLIN WHARF
DY2 9PQ · Flat
Nov 2024£149,95058£2,585C78%
FESTIVAL COURT (FLAT 6) ST JOHNS STREET
DY2 0RA · Flat
Sept 2025£105,00058£1,810B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address