Estimated value
£192,826
Median £2,878/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £185,000£240,000
Estimated value: £192,826Last sold (Jul 2019): £112,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near DY2 9BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 CRADLEY ROAD DY2 9RA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | 68 | £2,941 | D | 88% |
33 CHICHESTER AVENUE DY2 9JJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 60 | £3,000 | C | 87% |
45 CRADLEY ROAD DY2 9RA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £172,500 | 68 | £2,537 | C | 87% |
4 GOLD CREST CLOSE DY2 9SS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £205,000 | 74 | £2,770 | D | 87% |
22 BOBBINGTON WAY DY2 9JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 72 | £1,667 | D | 86% |
35 WEAVERS RISE DY2 9QL · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £240,000 | 68 | £3,529 | D | 85% |
19 ABINGDON ROAD DY2 9RN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £213,000 | 74 | £2,878 | C | 85% |
142 PARK ROAD DY2 9DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £155,000 | 78 | £1,987 | D | 84% |
24 RYAN PLACE DY2 9BE · Terraced | Oct 2024 | £125,000 | 57 | £2,193 | D | 84% |