HouseValuation
Home·DY2·Valuation

5, JUNCTION STREET, DY2 8XT

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£199,680

Median £2,560/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £195,000£260,000
Estimated value: £199,680Last sold (Jul 2006): £83,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near DY2 8XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 UPLANDS ROAD
DY2 8BA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,90089£1,920D91%
13 WESTFIELD ROAD
DY2 8LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£130,00074£1,757D90%
7 BLOWERS GREEN CRESCENT
DY2 8XQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£215,00084£2,560D89%
29 NEW ROWLEY ROAD
DY2 8AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£177,50080£2,219D86%
93 CRABOURNE ROAD
DY2 0EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00076£2,895D86%
87 HIGHBRIDGE ROAD
DY2 0HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00086£2,267D86%
106 UPLANDS ROAD
DY2 8BE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£172,00081£2,123C85%
61 ST MARKS ROAD
DY2 7SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00074£3,514D85%
51 CRABOURNE ROAD
DY2 0EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£218,00081£2,691D84%
16 JUNCTION STREET
DY2 8XT · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£195,00073£2,671E84%

Dig deeper into this address