HouseValuation
Home·DY2·Valuation

25, CHURCH ROAD, DY2 0LY

Terraced·126·EPC G
Estimated value
£250,614

Median £1,989/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £210,995£246,500
Estimated value: £250,614Last sold (Oct 2022): £130,000

A
Now: 20/100 (G)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 20/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 55 points.

Sales near DY2 0LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BLACKACRE ROAD
DY2 8NB · Terraced
Feb 2026£210,995115£1,835C76%
7 LYTTLETON CLOSE
DY2 0JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00099£707C76%
18 ARCH HILL STREET
DY2 9QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£176,000126£1,397C76%
4 CRADLEY PARK ROAD
DY2 9SR · Terraced
Jan 2026£246,500125£1,972C75%
112 PARK ROAD
DY2 9DD · Terraced
Oct 2025£158,000112£1,411D72%
3 STONEY LANE
DY2 0AD · Terraced
Feb 2026£228,00085£2,682E72%
10 HAMPTON STREET
DY2 0NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£185,00093£1,989B71%
34 CHURCH ROAD
DY2 0LY · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£235,000112£2,098D71%
42 RACEMEADOW CRESCENT
DY2 0DX · Terraced
Sept 2025£245,00099£2,475C70%
53 MUSHROOM GREEN
DY2 0EE · Terraced
Dec 2025£172,00071£2,423E70%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address