HouseValuation
Home·DY2·Valuation

6, STADIUM DRIVE, DY2 0DD

Semi-detached·99·EPC C
Estimated value
£262,053

Median £2,647/m² in your area × 99 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £225,000£279,950
Estimated value: £262,053Last sold (Mar 2025): £256,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near DY2 0DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 NEWLAND GROVE
DY2 0TL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00092£2,663C90%
6 TALBOT ROAD
DY2 0HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00088£2,614C89%
87 HIGHBRIDGE ROAD
DY2 0HL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,00086£2,267D88%
35 AWBRIDGE ROAD
DY2 0HZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00086£2,093C85%
85 LEA BANK ROAD
DY2 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00079£2,785C85%
17 DAPHNE POOL CLOSE
DY2 0AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£225,00085£2,647B85%
7 LYTTLETON CLOSE
DY2 0JR · Terraced
Mar 2026£70,00099£707C85%
88 BOWLING GREEN ROAD
DY2 9NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£279,95092£3,043C84%
24 ALTON GROVE
DY2 7JU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00091£2,198C84%
88 RACEMEADOW CRESCENT
DY2 0DX · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00097£2,784C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address