HouseValuation
Home·DY13·Valuation

44, SUMMERFIELD ROAD, DY13 9BE

Terraced·147·EPC E
Estimated value
£326,340

Median £2,220/m² in your area × 147 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £265,000£525,000
Estimated value: £326,340Last sold (Nov 2013): £210,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near DY13 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 WILDEN LANE
DY13 9LP · Terraced
Sept 2025£210,000130£1,615D82%
21 ST JOHNS ROAD
DY13 9DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,00074£2,162E77%
1 HARDCASTLE VILLAS
DY13 9PA · Terraced
Feb 2025£370,000132£2,803D77%
5 WILDEN TOP ROAD
DY13 9JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000130£2,962C75%
1 LOWER LICKHILL ROAD
DY13 8RE · Terraced
Jun 2025£350,000131£2,672D75%
32 HANSTONE ROAD
DY13 0HA · Terraced
Dec 2025£190,000108£1,759D74%
8 SUMMERFIELD ROAD
DY13 9BE · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,00091£1,923C74%
67 HANSTONE ROAD
DY13 0HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,000129£2,054C74%
21 EVERGREEN WAY
DY13 9GH · Terraced
Sept 2025£237,500107£2,220C73%
41 EVERGREEN WAY
DY13 9GH · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000161£3,261C72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address