HouseValuation
Home·DY13·Valuation

44, BEWDLEY ROAD NORTH, DY13 8PS

Semi-detached·95·EPC E
Estimated value
£239,780

Median £2,524/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £258,000£300,000
Estimated value: £239,780Last sold (Mar 2014): £169,950

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near DY13 8PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
68 BEWDLEY ROAD NORTH
DY13 8PS · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£165,00082£2,012E90%
17 PARK CRESCENT
DY13 8YB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,000100£2,500D87%
163 WINDERMERE WAY
DY13 8QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£258,000106£2,434D87%
1 BILBERRY CLOSE
DY13 8TL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£255,000105£2,429E87%
22 VERNON ROAD
DY13 8HA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£192,50088£2,188D86%
26 WINDERMERE WAY
DY13 8JY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,000105£2,524D85%
15 RIBBESFORD DRIVE
DY13 8TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00092£3,261D85%
10 STAGBOROUGH WAY
DY13 8SP · Detached
Feb 2026£234,95085£2,764E84%
7 ELDERBERRY CLOSE
DY13 8TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00081£3,210D84%
64 BUTTERMERE ROAD
DY13 8NX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£270,00093£2,903D84%

Dig deeper into this address