HouseValuation
Home·DY10·Valuation

2, MILL LANE, DY10 3ND

Semi-detached·138·EPC B
Estimated value
£430,422

Median £3,119/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £340,000£735,000
Estimated value: £430,422Last sold (Mar 2025): £440,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near DY10 3ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 MILL LANE
DY10 3ND · Detached
Sept 2025£735,000152£4,836C82%
52 LEA CASTLE DRIVE
DY10 3FB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00099£2,727B81%
26 LEA CASTLE DRIVE
DY10 3FB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£283,00099£2,859B81%
18 ELMDALE DRIVE
DY10 3XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000104£2,837C81%
8 RED OAK DRIVE
DY10 3GH · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000127£3,622B81%
35 RAY MERCER WAY
DY10 1NY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£302,000140£2,157C80%
50 CASTLE ROAD
DY10 3TE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£455,000140£3,250D80%
27 HUSUM WAY
DY10 3QJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£290,000110£2,636C79%
50 GAYMORE ROAD
DY10 3TU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£340,000109£3,119D78%
120 LEA CASTLE DRIVE
DY10 3FP · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000102£3,922B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address