HouseValuation
Home·DY1·Valuation

1, MALLOWS GROVE, DY1 4SU

Detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£357,918

Median £2,958/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £349,950£400,000
Estimated value: £357,918Last sold (Jan 2019): £235,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near DY1 4SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 CHARLECOTE DRIVE
DY1 2GG · Detached
Nov 2025£390,000111£3,514C82%
25 FLAVELL STREET
DY1 4NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,000107£2,383C82%
6 YARNER CLOSE
DY1 2UR · Detached
Nov 2025£400,000109£3,670C82%
10 TINTAGEL DRIVE
DY1 2TT · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000107£3,224D82%
6 MARCH DRIVE
DY1 3HU · Detached
Nov 2025£355,000120£2,958C82%
19 MARCH DRIVE
DY1 3HU · Detached
Jan 2026£305,000128£2,383D81%
104 ATTINGHAM DRIVE
DY1 3HW · Detached
Oct 2025£315,000121£2,603C81%
KURNA HIMLEY AVENUE
DY1 2QP · Detached
Jan 2026£345,000138£2,500B81%
7 SHEARING CLOSE
DY1 3RQ · Detached
Dec 2025£375,000114£3,289B80%
21 MARCH DRIVE
DY1 3HU · Detached
Aug 2025£349,950126£2,777C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address