HouseValuation
Home·DY1·Valuation

35, OCCUPATION STREET, DY1 2RF

Terraced·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£190,269

Median £2,349/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £180,000£280,000
Estimated value: £190,269Last sold (Sept 2017): £98,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near DY1 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 OCCUPATION STREET
DY1 2RF · Terraced
Jan 2026£180,00069£2,609C93%
11 OCCUPATION STREET
DY1 2RF · Terraced
Dec 2025£138,00081£1,704E91%
180 LANGSTONE ROAD
DY1 2NH · Terraced
Feb 2026£155,00070£2,214D90%
54 OCCUPATION STREET
DY1 2RF · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00065£2,231D88%
6 PENSNETT ROAD
DY1 2EY · Terraced
Oct 2025£280,00090£3,111D86%
55 VICARAGE PROSPECT
DY1 2AT · Terraced
Oct 2025£150,00093£1,613D86%
38 OCCUPATION STREET
DY1 2RF · Terraced
Jun 2025£120,00077£1,558C86%
36 MARSTON ROAD
DY1 2PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00069£3,188D84%
18 KESTREL ROAD
DY1 2JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00085£2,706D84%
226 STOURBRIDGE ROAD
DY1 2EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00083£2,349D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address